Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 070-410 dumps Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy. The package reads data from a source system. Depending on the value in a source column, the package redirects rows to one of five 70-696 dumps different data flow paths. You need to add a data flow transformation to support the package redirection. Which data flow transformation should you use? A. Conditional Split B. pjvot C. Multicast D. Lookup Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 You are developing a SQL Server 070-463 dumps Integration Services (SSIS) project that contains a project Connection Manager and multiple packages. All packages in the project must connect to the same database. The server name for the database must be set by using a parameter named ParamConnection when any package in the project is executed. You need to develop this project with the least amount of development effort. What should you do? (Each answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Create a package parameter named ConnectionName in each package. B. Edit each package Connection Manager. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. C. Edit the project Connection Manager 70-410 dumps in Solution Explorer. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. D. Set the Sensitive property of the parameter to True. E. Create a project parameter named ConnectionName. F. Set the Required property of the parameter to True. Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 3 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least amount of 070-461 dumps administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. B. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the project. C. Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log. D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2012 package 070-347 dumps currently downloads sales data from a Windows Azure SQL Database database. To improve sales data accuracy, exchange rates must be downloaded daily from a public HTTP website instead of from a weekly flat file. The public website hosts a comma- separated values (CSV) file that contains one row per currency. You need to download the CSV file to the environment. What should you use to retrieve the document from the website? A. a Script component B. a Web Service 70-331 dumps task C. a Web Service source D. a Script task Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 You are preparing to install SQL Server 2012 Master Data Services (MDS). You need to ensure that the database requirements are met. What should you install? A. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition SP1 B. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise 070-489 dumps Edition SP1 C. SQL Server 2012 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server D. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 You are designing an Extract, Transform and Load (ETL) solution that loads data into dimension tables. The ETL process involves many transformation steps. You need to ensure that the design can provide: Auditing information for compliance and business user acceptance Tracking and unique identification of records for troubleshooting and error correction What should you do? A. Develop a Master 70-414 dumps Data Services (MDS) solution. B. Develop a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. C. Create a version control repository for the ETL solution. D. Develop a custom data lineage solution. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that uses the Project Deployment Model. The project will contain 10 packages. All the packages must connect to the same data source anddestination. You need to define and reuse the connection 70-486 dumps managers in all the packages by using the least development effort. What should you do? A. Implement parent package variables. B. Copy and paste connection managers from one package to the others. C. Implement project connection managers. D. Implement package connection managers. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 You have a secured database that contains all of the customer data for your company. You plan to use a project deployment model. You need to create a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package that connects to the database by using a dedicated username and password. 70-487 dumps The solution must ensure that the password used for the connection string is encrypted. Which two actions should you perform? (Select Two) A. Select the Sensitive check box for the catalog environment. B. Set the sensitive property of the package parameter to True. C. Modify the set_execution parameter_value stored procedure. D. Set the package protection level to EncrypSensitiveWithPassword. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9 You are developing a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package. The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels. You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page. Which data flow sources should 70-480 dumps you use? Select Two A. Raw File source B. XML source C. Custom source component D. Flat File source E. script component Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least 70-412 dumps amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. B. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. C. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the package.D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property. You need to create a project parameter 70-417 dumps and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 12 You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data from all files that are automatically copied to a directory each night through an external FTP process. You need to load data from all copied files to a destination table in SQL Server. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange 70-532 dumps them in the correct order.) Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13 You are creating a sales data warehouse. When a product exists in the product dimension, you update the product name. When a product does not exist, you insert a new record. In the current implementation, the DimProduct table must be scanned twice, once for the insert and again for the update. As a result, inserts and updates to the DimProduct table take longer than expected. You need to create a solution that uses a single 070-413 dumps command to perform an update and an insert. How should you use a MERGE T-SQL statement to accomplish this goal? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choice from the list of options to the correct location or locations in the answer area. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 14 You are designing a package control flow. The package moves sales order data from a SQL Azure transactional database to an on-premise reporting 70-463 dumps database. The package will run several times a day, while new sales orders are being added to the transactional database. The current design of the package

control flow is shown in the answer area.

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 100-101 Exam Name: CCNA Interconnecting Cisco 210-260 dumps Networking Devices 1 (ICND1) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. As packets travel from Mary to Robert, which three devices will use the destination MAC address of the packet to determine a forwarding path? (Choose three.) A. Hub1 B. Switch1 C. Router1 D. Switch2 E. Router2 F. Switch3 Correct Answer: BDF

QUESTION 2 Which statements are true regarding cisco 100-105 dumps ICMP packets? (Choose two.) A. They acknowledge receipt of TCP segments. B. They guarantee datagram delivery. C. TRACERT uses ICMP packets. D. They are encapsulated within IP datagrams. E. They are encapsulated within UDP datagrams. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3 Refer to the exhibit.Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in the ARP request? A. 192.168.0.1 B. 172.16.0.50 C. 00-17-94-61-18-b0 D. 00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2 E. ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff F. 255.255.255.255 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 4 Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD 200-125 dumps access method? (Choose two.) A. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously. B. In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting. C. The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the CSMA/CD access method. D. After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data. E. After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired, all stations have equal priority to transmit data. F. After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each other prior to transmitting data. Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch 300-101 dumps perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.) A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address. B. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table. C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table. D. The frame will be forwarded out all active switch ports except for port fa0/0. E. The frame will be forwarded out fa0/0 and fa0/1 only. F. The frame will be forwarded out all the ports on the switch. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6 How many simultaneous Telnet sessions does a Cisco router support by default? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7 Given a Class C IP address subnetted with a /30 subnet mask, how many valid host IP addresses are available on each of the subnets? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8 E. 252 F. 254Correct Answer: B

cisco 640-911 dumps pdf QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. The internetwork is using subnets of the address 192.168.1.0 with a subnet mask of 255.255.255.224. The routing protocol in use is RIP version 1. Which address could be assigned to the FastEthernet interface on RouterA? A. 192.168.1.31 B. 192.168.1.64 C. 192.168.1.127 D. 192.168.1.190 E. 192.168.1.192 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9 What is the purpose of assigning an IP address to a switch? A. provides local hosts with a default gateway address B. allows remote management of the switch C. allows the switch to respond to ARP requests between two hosts D. ensures that hosts on the cisco 300-135 dumps pdf same LAN can communicate with each other Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10 Which command can you use to manually assign a static IPV6 address to a router interface? A. ipv6 address PREFIX_1::1/64 B. ipv6 autoconfig 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 C. ipv6 autoconfig D. ipv6 address 2001:db8:2222:7272::72/64 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11 Identify the four valid IPv6 addresses. (Choose four.) A. :: B. ::192:168:0:1 C. 2000:: D. 2001:3452:4952:2837::E. 2002:c0a8:101::42 F. 2003:dead:beef:4dad:23:46:bb:101 Correct Answer: ABEF

QUESTION 12 Which IOS command is used to initiate a login into a VTY port on a remote router? A. router# login B. router# telnet C. router# trace D. router# ping E. router(config)# line vty 0 5 F. router(config-line)# login Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit. The two routers have had their startup configurations cleared and have been restarted. At a minimum, what must the administrator do to enable CDP to exchange information between R1 and R2? A. Configure the router with the cdp enable cisco 400-251 dumps command. B. Enter no shutdown commands on the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. C. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on both the R1 and R2 fa0/1 interfaces. D. Configure IP addressing and no shutdown commands on either of the R1 or R2 fa0/1 interfaces. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14 Which router command will configure an interface with the IP address 10.10.80.1/19? A. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1/19 B. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.0.0 C. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.0 D. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.224.0 E. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.240.0 F. router(config-if)# ip address 10.10.80.1 255.255.255.240 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15 After the network has converged, cisco 300-209 dumps pdf what type of messaging, if any, occurs between R3 and R4?A. No messages are exchanged B. Hellos are sent every 10 seconds. C. The full database from each router is sent every 30 seconds. D. The routing table from each router is sent every 60 seconds. Correct Answer: B
Daniel Templar vence terceira etapa do Guaraviton apresenta Circuito WQsurf Oakley estadual sub 14 e é campeão estadual | Guaravita Viton 44

Daniel Templar vence terceira etapa do Guaraviton apresenta Circuito WQsurf Oakley estadual sub 14 e é campeão estadual


Em um domingo de sol, Daniel Templar levou a melhor na categoria Iniciantes no Recreio dos Bandeirantes e mesmo competindo em apenas duas das três etapas da temporada, finalizou em primeiro no ranking. Maju Freitas no Feminino e Sunny Oliveira no Infantil fecharam a lista de campeões desse final de semana.

Depois de um Sábado decisivo, com a definição dos campeões estaduais nas categorias Pré Petit (Enzo Telles) e Petit (Gabriel Dantas), o domingo prometia. E realmente cumpriu. As condições das ondas no Recreio dos Bandeirantes melhoraram, o sol brilhou e o cenário estava preparado para a definição dos três títulos estaduais em aberto.

O dia começou com a disputa do Feminino Junior, categoria que foi adiada do último final de semana em Grumari por causa das ondas grandes durante o circuito pós 14. Na final Karol Ribeiro dominou as ações e venceu com facilidade. Maju Freitas foi a vice, com Luara Thompson em terceiro e Julia Duarte em quarto lugar.

Na sequência começou a definição dos títulos em aberto no Guaraviton apresenta Circuito WQSurf/Oakley Estadual de Surf Sub 14. Em uma maratona de baterias se revezaram na água os atletas das categorias Iniciantes (até 14 anos), Infantil (ate 12 anos) e Feminino Iniciantes (até 14 anos).

A primeira a entrar na água foi a infantil, já com o titulo estadual definido para o local de Búzios, Sunny Oliveira. Na decisão, em uma bateria muito disputada, Sunny ainda lutou pelo topo do pódio, mas terminou superado pelo ubatubense Ryan Kainalo, primeiro, e o cearense Guilherme Lemos, segundo colocado. Fechou a final o paulista Rodrigo Saldanha, na quarta posição.

Depois entraram na água as meninas com até 14 anos. Depois de vencer as duas primeiras etapas, a local do Recreio Maju Freitas carimbou o titulo estadual de 2016 com mais uma conquista. Dessa vez com praticamente o dobro de pontos para a segunda classificada, Julia Duarte. Ainda fizeram parte dessa bateria decisiva Joana Camargo, terceira, e Tainara Vieira, a quarta colocada.

“Estou muito feliz por conquistar esse título e quero dedicar ele a toda minha família, desde do meu pai e minha mãe até os meus avós, todo mundo é importante para mim. Essa família surf é tudo” disse Maju Freitas.

E fechando a etapa, na Iniciantes, em uma disputa de altíssimo nível Cauã Costa e Daniel Templar foram os protagonistas, trocando a liderança durante boa parte da disputa. Mas no final Daniel Templar mostrou mais consistência para garantir a segunda vitoria em duas etapas disputadas. Com o resultado e tendo disputado apenas duas das três etapas, Daniel finalizou em primeiro na temporada.

Nessa categoria Cauã Costa foi o segundo, seguido do buziano Kakani Ratto em terceiro e Ryan Kainalo, que fez três finais na competição terminou em quarto lugar.

Antes das baterias finais aconteceu o Desafio Guaraviton, capitaniado por Andréia Lopes, o encontro que premiou a melhor manobra teve vinte surfistas, junto com o profissional Samuel Igo, atleta Guaraviton que realizou uma exibição. E quem se deu bem nesse confronto mais uma vez, foi o cearense Cauã Costa, que venceu as três expression sessions deste ano.
Acompanhe as notícias e fotos do Guaraviton apresenta Circuito WQSurf Oakley Estadual de Surf Sub 14 no Facebook (facebook.com/sub14rio) e no Instagram (@sub14rio).
O Guaraviton apresenta Circuito WQSurf Oakley Sub 14 2016 teve o oferecimento da Guaraviton e o patrocínio da Oakley e WQSurf. O apoio institucional foi da Prefeitura da Cidade do Rio de Janeiro e do Governo do Estado do Rio de Janeiro. O apoio de mídia foi da Revista Surfar. A realização foi da Federação de Surf do Estado do Rio de Janeiro, com a parceria nessa terceira etapa da Associação de Surf do Canto do Recreio e do Recreio Surf Clube.

Compartilhar